Updated 9-10-22: The suspect was identified. Thankyou for the leads!
On Wednesday September 7, 2022 at approximately 6:45PM The woman in the pictures was caught on video taking approximately $70 worth of items from a Fruit/Food stand on Vireo Rd. In Rd. in York Township. The woman only put $2 in the cash box.
YCRPD is asking if anyone recognizes this woman. If you can identify the woman in the pictures or know anything about this incident, please call YCRPD 717-747-0716 Ext. 128. You may remain anonymous.
Location
2790 Vireo Rd.
York, PA 17403
Date
Sep 7, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
67-22-09902
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.