March 8, 2020 at 11:20 hours, Two males entered a cellular phone store at Queensgate Shopping Center. Once inside the males removed wire cutters from their coats and cut the security cables from the cellular phones that were on display and ran out of the store. Both males got into a black 4-door sedan and left the parking lot towards Hollywood Drive.
Location
200 block of Springwood Road
York, PA 17402
Date
Mar 8, 2020
Reference ID
21-20-02230
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.