The York County Regional Police Department are attempting to identify these individuals in connection to a retail theft. The incident occurred at the Weis Markets on Springwood Rd., York Twp., on 12/22/25. Anyone with information is asked to contact York County Regional Police at 717-741-1259 or leave a tip on our website ycrpd.org you may remain anonymous.
Location
York, PA
Date
Dec 22, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
67-25-14645
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal