UPDATE, 1-14-2021: The suspect was identified. Many tips were received, thankyou for your input.
YCRPD is investigating a report of a retail theft that occurred at the Weis Market, 2065 Springwood Rd, on 12-31-2021. The pictured female is believed to have stolen multiple food items. She left in a white Hummer. If you can identify this person, please contact us by calling 911 or responding to this post.
Location
2065 Springwood Rd
York, PA 17403
Date
Dec 31, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
67-22-00250 Culton
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.