On April 3 2021 damage was found in the Red Lion Cemetery lawn from a vehicle intentionally doing multiple "donuts." No headstones wore damaged.
Location
160 E. Gay Street
red lion, PA 17366
Date
Apr 3, 2021
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
21-21-02502
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.