On December 23rd, Officers were called to the 500 block of Lakeview Drive for racial and homophobic vandalism painted on the side of a building.
Location
500 block af Lakeview Drive
York, PA 17403
Date
Dec 23, 2020
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
21-20-12820
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.