Our department has recently received reports of a SCAM wherein our citizens have been receiving letters appearing to be from Publisher's Clearing House. The letter indicates that you haven't responded to your eligibility in receiving $7000.00 a week for life and in order for you to do so you need to send money to your representative. Please do not respond to these letters and do not send money to anyone that you don't know.
Date
May 5, 2020
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Other
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.