Homeowner on Woodsview Dr. in Windsor Twp reported he had 3 packages delivered to his residence. A resident was home around 12:45 hours and noticed the packages missing. The homeowner asked his neighbor about reviewing their Ring camera footage.
About 10:50 hours it is observed the UPS delivering the packages. There are two movement activations that the camera picked up. One was for a black in color Jeep Liberty and the second was a gray in color Jeep Grand Cherokee.
Investigation is on-going.
Location
1st block of Woodsview Dr.
Red Lion, PA 17356
Date
Dec 16, 2019
Reference ID
21-19-12797
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal