At 3:35pm on November 8th a porch camera captured a person stealing two Amazon packages from a front porch in the Coventry at Waterford complex. The thief was wearing a grey hoodie and red/white sneakers.
Location
1st block of Coventry at Warerford
York, PA 17402
Date
Nov 8, 2020
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
21-20-11664
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal