On December 26, 2025, at approximately 11:51 P.M., the pictured unidentified individual was captured on video stealing a package from a resident's porch in the 300 block of Cherry Street in York Township. The suspect arrived and left the scene in the pictured silver vehicle; possibly a SUV.
If you have information about this case or can identify pictured individual, please contact YCRPD at 717-741-1259 or you may leave a tip on our website ycrpd.org. You may remain anonymous.
Location
300 Block of Cherry St
York, PA 17402
Date
Dec 26, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
67-25-14442
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.