On February 24th at 1:00pm in the 2400 block of Cape Horn Road a resident's Ring doorbell camera captured a delivery driver dropping off a package on her porch. A few minutes later the camera was blocked and a blank screen was recorded. When the picture returned, the package was gone.
Location
2400 block Cape Horn Road
Red Lion, PA 17356
Date
Feb 24, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
21-21-01384
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal