A car was left unlocked overnight on Queenswood Drive in York Township. In the morning of May 24th the owner found that someone had been in the car, scattered the contents all over the floor and stole a pink stun gun.
Location
1927 Queenswood Drive
York, PA 17403
Date
May 24, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
21-21-04029
Case Status
Closed