Resident(s) of New School Lane in Dallastown found that multiple paintballs were fired in the area, striking mailboxes. The paint was found on January 28th.
Location
800 block New School Lane
Dallastown, PA 17313
Date
Jan 29, 2021
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
21-21-00708
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.