On 12-26-25 at about 1150 am, the pictured female removed a package from a porch in the 300 block of Cherry St. The vehicle that she operated is also partially visible in the attached photos. If you can identify this woman, please contact the York County Regional Police Department 717-741-1259 or leave a tip on our website ycrpd.org you may remain anonymous.
Location
300 block of Cherry St
York, PA 17402
Date
Dec 26, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
67-25-14442 BUCEK
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal