3-25-2020 at 0737 hours, our department was dispatched to a home in the 200 Block of Conestoga Lane in Spring Grove Borough for a Burglary that occurred overnight. Officers found evidence that someone attempted to pry an entry door but then gained access by breaking a lock on a window. The suspect did gain access to the home and stole personal property. We would ask residents in that area to remain vigilant and report anything suspicious to our department.
Location
Conestoga Lane
Spring Grove, PA 17362
Date
Mar 25, 2020
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.