On December 25th at 2:30am a resident in the first block of Farmington Drive in Jacobus reported vandalism to their outdoor electrical wiring. Cut wires had been discovered and repaired multiple times during the past two weeks.
Location
1st block Farmington Drive
Jacobus, PA 17407
Date
Dec 25, 2020
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
21-20-12872
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.