The York County Regional Police Department is searching for Day'Niah Erickson, 14-year-od female.
If you have seen, or have info on the whereabouts of, Day'Niah Erickson, please contact police immediately by calling 911 or the York County Regional Police Department at 717-854-5571. You may also submit tips to our website at ycrpd.org. You may remain anonymous.
Location
1500 Block Second Ave
York, PA 17403
Date
May 1, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
67-26-05167 (75)
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Missing Person

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.