On February 14, 2023 at approximately 9:48 pm, York County Regional Police were dispatched to Rivers of Life Church in York Township regarding a 17 year old missing female juvenile Sarah Heninger (09/23/2005), who may be with her boyfriend. If you see Sarah please contact 911 immediately. Thank you in advance for your assistance.
Location
York Township
York, PA 17402
Date
Feb 16, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
67-23-01667
Case Type
Missing Person