On January 20th at noon a resident of S. Main St. Spring Grove received a delivery confirmation of medicine by UPS. Twenty minutes later after arriving at home, the resident found that the medicine had already been stolen from their mailbox.
Location
1st block S. Main Street
Spring Grove, PA 17362
Date
Jan 20, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
21-21-00454
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal