A blue Ram pickup was spotted in the area of Longstown, Starlight Drive area stealing mail from residential mailboxes. This occurred in both York Area Regional and Springettsbury Township Police areas. Please keep an eye out and send the tips our way. You may have seen multiple police cars in the area.
Location
2800 Block East Prospect Road
York, PA 17402
Date
Jan 30, 2020
Reference ID
21-20-00994
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Other