A license plate was stolen from a vehicle while the owner was working. PA-JYB7384 was entered as stolen.
Location
300 block St. Charles Way
York, PA 17402
Date
Oct 29, 2020
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
21-21-11362
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.