On April 10th at 11:30pm security camera footage captured two males stealing scrap metal from private property. The males returned at 1:00am to take more and were confronted by the owner. The two males ran from the scene. The responding officer was able to investigate details from a different incident and identify the two juvenile males.
Location
first block W. Pennsylvania Ave
Yoe, PA 17313
Date
Apr 11, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
21-21-02733
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.