The subject of concern has been identified to be Sierra Rayne Paden, case closed. Can you help identify these two "Berry Bandits"? These two suspects concealed several grocery items including some strawberries. The suspects left without paying for the concealed goods. The female suspect has blonde and blue hair that appears to be fading. The male has a long beard. The suspects arrived together in a green older model Jeep Cherokee with a light bar and roof rails. Any information on the identity of the suspects can be directed toward Ofc. Vanwyk's email at tvanwyk@ycrpd.org.
Location
Jerry's Great Value, 1 Dairyland Sq
Red Lion, PA 17356
Date
Mar 29, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
67-22-03474 VANWYK
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal