YCRPD is asking for assistance in identifying the pictured vehicle. On March 29, 2023, the pictured vehicle parked in front of 100 E College Ave in Spring Grove Borough where the occupants exited the vehicle and shot two fireworks into the air. The vehicle left the scene traveling south on N East St. Shortly after, a fire caused property damage to the rear of 53 N Main St in Spring Grove Borough. On scene, the body of a firework was found beside where the fire started. If you have any information, please contact Officer Glass at cglass@ycrpd.org.
Location
53 N Main St
Spring Grove, PA 17364
Date
Mar 29, 2023
Incident Type
Vandalism
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.