York County Regional Police are requesting assistance in identifying the pictured vehicle that was used in a theft / fraud at Rutter's Farm Store, 69 W. Main St., Fawn Grove, PA.
On April 2, 2026, an unidentified actor used a fraudulent debit card belonging to a Windsor Township resident to make a large purchase of diesel fuel.
If you can identify the vehicle and/or owner or have information about this incident, please contact YCRPD via 911 or 717-741-1259 or leave a tip on our website ycrpd.org. You may remain anonymous. Case# 67-26-04082
Location
69 W Main St
Fawn Grove, PA 17321
Date
Apr 2, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
67-26-04082 (54)
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.