On April 14th a few residents of Ark Drive in York Township found human feces on one front porch and soiled adult underwear in the neighboring yard. This was intentionally done but a motive is unknown.
Location
200 block Ark drive
Dallastown, PA 17313
Date
Apr 14, 2021
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
21-21-02835
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.