The pictured subject and vehicle were involved in a hit & run on 05/07/2026 at the Yorktown Medical Center, 2350 Freedom Way, York Township.
If you have information about this case or can identify pictured individual, please contact YCRPD at 717-741-1259 or you may leave a tip on our website ycrpd.org. You may remain anonymous.
Location
2350 Freedom Way
Yorktown Medical Center
York, PA 17402
Date
May 7, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
67-26-05478
Case Status
Current

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.