The pictured vehicle was involved in a hit and run on 06/19/26 at SAFER, 50 S School Pl. It appears to be a newer model Dodge pickup with black rims and trim. Police are looking for information on the plate for the vehicle and/or owner information.
Location
50 S School Pl
Dallastown, PA 17313
Date
Jun 20, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
67-26-07439
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.