The York County Regional Police Department is investigating a hit and run crash that occurred near 1070 Pleasant Grove Road, Windsor Township. This took place on December 30th, 2025, between 5 and 6 pm. A vehicle struck an embankment and a utility pole in the area. The striking vehicle left several parts at the scene and is believed to be a blue semi-truck. Anyone with information regarding this incident is asked to contact YCRPD 717-741-1259 or you may leave a tip on our website ycrpd.org you may remain anonymous. Thank you.
Location
1070 Pleasant Grove Rd
Red Lion, PA 17356
Date
Dec 30, 2025
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
67-25-14639 Thompson
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Other