Police are investigating a hit and run collision that occurred on 04/13/2023 at approximately 8:30pm. The crash occurred at the intersection of Cape Horn Rd and East Prospect Rd. Both involved vehicles initially fled the scene. Police later identified the striking vehicle but have not yet located the second vehicle, which was possibly a pickup truck. Information related to this case can be referred to Officer Vanwyk.
Location
Cape Horn Rd
East Prospect Rd
York, PA 17402
Date
Apr 13, 2023
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
67-23-03776 VANWYK
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Other
Case Region
Central