On 4-29-23 at about 1255 pm, the three pictured suspects entered the Weis Market on Lombard Rd and worked together to steal a large amount of health and beauty items. Merchandise was placed into bags that suspects wore into the store. The suspects the pictured black Jeep SUV to travel to and from the store, with a possible VA tag of TRR7064. The same group hit at least four other area stores that day, using a similar M.O. If you can provide any helpful information on this case, please respond via Crimewatch or 911.
Location
693 Lombard Rd
York, PA 17402
Date
Apr 29, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
67-23-04696 HEMPFING
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.