York County Regional Police Department is requesting assistance in identifying the pictured subject in relation to a retail theft incident that occurred at the Rutter's, 910 S. Richland Ave, Spring Garden Township, on Monday December 1, 2025 at approximately 3:20 PM.
If you have information about this case or can identify pictured individual, please contact YCRPD at 717-741-1259 or you may leave a tip on our website ycrpd.org. You may remain anonymous.
Location
Rutter's
910 S. Richland Ave
York, PA 17403
Date
Dec 1, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
67-25-13292
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.