York County Regional Police is looking to identify this retail theft suspect from an incident at Weis Market 2065 Springwood Rd. in York Township. The theft occurred on Sunday July 19, 2026.
If you can identify the suspect or have information on this incident, please contact YCRPD at 717-741-1259, or leave a tip through our website ycrpd.org you may remain anonymous.
Location
2065 Springwood Rd
York, PA 17403
Date
Jul 19, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
67-26-08815 (58)
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.