York County Regional Police is looking to identify three persons of interest in reference to an incident that reportedly occurred to the rear of Spring Forge Intermediate School in Manchester Borough on Saturday, October 25, 2025, at approximately 4:15pm. They were last seen walking in the area of Maple Street in Manchester Borough. If you can identify any of the suspects or have information concerning this incident, please Contact YCRPD at 717-741-1259 or you may leave a tip on our website ycrpd.org. You may remain anonymous.
Location
100 S Hartman St
Manchester, PA 17345
Date
Oct 25, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
67-25-11704
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.