On 2 February 2021 a resident of Donna Lane in York Township found that a handgun was stolen from the trunk of their car. A suspect is being investigated.
Location
300 block Donna Lane
York, PA 17403
Date
Feb 2, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
21-21-00813
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.