67-22-06210 Multiple garages and a vehicle Graffiti tagged overnight. Please contact Off. James E. Hess Jr. at jhess@ycrpd.org if you have any information regarding this incident. Please check any video from 6/6/2022 at your convenience if you have door cams or cameras attached to garages/ homes. Late night hours into 0600 hrs. on 6/6-6/7.
Location
N Water St
Spring Grove, PA 17362
Date
Jun 7, 2022
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
67-22-06210
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.