On April 5th at 2am the resident of a home in the 2000 block of Ironstone Hill Road heard a loud crash. They checked the house and found that their glass panel front screen door had been shattered. It appeared that an object struck the window. A BB is suspected from an air gun.
Location
2000 block Ironstone Hill Road
York, PA 17403
Date
Apr 5, 2021
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
21-21-02543
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.