On March 28th, a resident in the first block of E. Main Street in Dallastown filled his gas tank and parked the truck in his driveway. The next day he found that someone had siphoned the fuel from the tank overnight.
Location
first block E. Main Street
Dallastown, PA 17313
Date
Mar 28, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
21-21-02426
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal