WHITE/PEARL/LIGHT BLUE CRICKET phone found in the vicinity of York Hospital surrounding neighborhood on the ground on 2/24/2026. Phone is locked with facial recognition software and/or thumbprint identification. Please contact York County Regional Police at (717) 741-1259 to claim phone and provide report number 67-26-02221.
Location
York, PA
Date
Feb 24, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
67-26-02221
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Other