Just before 10pm on 13 February, the residents of a home on Kimes Road in York Township heard a loud bang at their front door. They suspect someone threw a large firework at their door.
Location
1900 block Kimes Road
York, PA 17402
Date
Feb 13, 2021
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
21-21-01112
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.