Overnight into January 16th a resident of Wyntre Brook Drive in York Township heard someone trying to get in through the front door. When they checked, the door knob was loose but the door was not able to be opened due to a locked deadbolt. Please report any suspicious people in the area.
Location
1600 block of Wyntre Brook Drive
York, PA 17403
Date
Jan 16, 2021
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
21-21-00375
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.