On 23 October at about 6pm witnesses saw a female push a full cart of groceries from the Giant grocery store without paying. She was assisted by a male to quickly load the stolen items in a vehicle and flee the area. Responding officers gathered great evidence and are currently locating the suspects. A loss of over $200.
Location
275 Pauline Drive
York, PA 17402
Date
Oct 23, 2020
Incident Type
Theft
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.