On February 23rd at 8:15pm food was found dumped and splattered on a donation box and church. For the third time, someone entered a food donation collection box in he 2500 block of Cape Horn Road removed food and used to make a mess. The food was intended to be donated to the community in need.
Location
2500 block Cape Horn Road
Red Lion, PA 17356
Date
Feb 23, 2021
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
21-21-01356
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal