A vehicle owner found that someone was in his car overnight digging around. Nothing was damaged or stolen. Moonlight Drive in York Township on November 11th.
Location
800 block Moonlight Drive
York, PA 17402
Date
Nov 11, 2020
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
21-20-11766
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal