During the afternoon of 1-9-23, the four suspects shown in photographs entered the CVS on S Queen St. They worked together to steal hundreds of dollars worth of cosmetic and beauty items. One of the females was seen pushing a baby stroller. The group fled in a white Toyota Sienna minivan with an Oklahoma registration of JDP152. If you can assist police in identifying these thieves, please call 911 or submit an online tip.
Location
2080 S Queen St
York, PA 17402
Date
Jan 9, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
67-23-00312 Hempfing
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.