The pictured suspect shoplifted a bag full of makeup from CVS, 2080 S Queen St. The suspect was wearing a black short sleeve shirt with an orange triangle and "?" question mark logo on the front. Any information on the suspects identity can be directed to Officer Vanwyk at tvanwyk@ycrpd.org
Location
2080 S Queen St
York, PA 17403
Date
Sep 6, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
67-22-09823 VANWYK
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
Case Region
Central

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.