On May 12th a resident of Stabley Lane in Windsor Township reported that someone had shot her cat with a .22 caliber bullet. The cat was taken to the vet but we don't know if it survived. Gunshots were reported in the area.
Location
200 block Stabley Lane
Windsor, PA 17366
Date
May 12, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-21-03685
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.