York County Regional Police are attempting to identify the pictured female from an incident at Weis Markets on Springwood Rd, York Twp. Tips can be submitted through Crimewatch or by contacting the York County Regional Police Department. The registered owner of the vehicle is not the subject from the incident. May have connection to the Lancaster County area.
Location
2065 Springwood Rd
York, PA 17403
Date
Feb 10, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.