On May 8th, 2022, a victim's pocket book was stolen from her vehicle while parked at John Rudy Park. A male actor used the victim's credit cards at Walmart a short time later to purchase gift cards. Footage was obtained. If anyone can identify the male, please contact York County Regional Police @ 717-741-1259.
Location
400 Mundis Race Rd
Mount Wolf, PA 17347
Date
May 8, 2022
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
67-22-05025
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal