York County Regional PD is asking for your help in identifying this person of interest in a check fraud case from Peoples bank in Windsor Township. The incident occurred on Tuesday February 21, 2023 at approximately 3:15PM in the bank drive through. The female, person of interest, passed two fraudulent, or stolen, checks. The vehicle involved appears to be a blue Subaru.
If you can identify the person of interest or have any information on this case, please contact YCRPD through 911 or call 717-741-1259, or you may submit a TIP via our website.
Location
2587 Cape Horn Rd.
Red Lion, PA 17356
Date
Feb 24, 2023
Incident Type
Fraud
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal